Tag Archives: kangaskhan

2016 World Championships

Thanks to Grant Weldon (@Velocity), we are able to bring you the teams from the VGC 2016 World Championships! Top Cut 1. Wolfe Glick (Wolfey) 2. Jonathan Evans (Ezrael) 3. Markus Stadter (13Yoshi37)  4. Eduardo Cunha (EmbC) 5. Aaron Traylor (Unreality) 6. Justin Carris (Azazel) 7. Barry Anderson (Baz Anderson) 8. Baris Ackos (Billa)  9. Sebastian Escalante (Sebas) 10. Giovanni ...

Read More »

Asia-Pacific Regionals – Australia

Adelaide – 01/ 05/ 2016 1st. Sam Pandelis:  2nd. Joshua Callister:  3rd. Luke Curtale:  4th. Martin Larumbe:  5th. Nihal Noor:  6th. Nicholas Bingham:  7th. Brandon Miller:  8th. Josh Matos:    Sydney – 14/ 05/ 2016 1st. Martin Larumbe:  2nd. Daniel Walker: 3rd. Richard Buckley:  4th. Sam Pandelis:  5th. Joseph Do:  6th. Denaysh Selvakkumar:  7th. Brent Tonisson:  8th. Simon Konsti:    ...

Read More »

Asia-Pacific Regionals – Taiwan

Taiwan – 24/ 01/ 2016 1st. Zhe Zhang:   2nd. Jie-Ru Lin:   3rd. Hung-Wei Lai: 4th. Zhi-Qun Chen: 5th. Yu-Xiang Zhang:  6th. Zhi-Yong Deng: 7th. Yi-Xuan Chen: 8th. Hao Xuan Sun:   Taiwan – 15/ 05/ 2016 1st. BBT Liao: 2nd. Chien-Chien Tsai: 3rd. Zhi-Qun Chen: 4th. Chao-Chen Ku:  5th. Lai Chun Hang: 6th. Zhe Zhang: 7th. Meng-Hang Wu: ...

Read More »

South American Regionals – Peru

Peru – 21/ 02/ 2016 1st. Paul Ruiz:  2nd. Nicolás del Campo: 3rd. Carlos Holguín: 4th. Javier Parada: 5th. Manuel Juárez: 6th. Victor Ortíz: 7th. Brando Medina: 8th. André Quiñonez:   Peru – 29/ 05/ 2016 1st. Renzo Navarro: 2nd. Gonzalo Padilla: 3rd. Diego Paredes: 4th. David Samanez: 5th. Luis Mera: 6th. Alexiev Castro: 7th. Giorgio Falconi: 8th. Miguel Linares:

Read More »

South American Regionals – Mexico

Mexico Regional – 28/ 02/ 2016: 1st. Javier Hernandez : 2nd. Jonathan Juarez: 3rd. Christian Ramírez: 4th. Ruben Escobedo: 5th. Rogelio Espinoza: 6th. Julio Palafox: 7th. Lizandro Gonzales: 8th. Israel Olmedo:   Mexico – 08/ 05/ 2016 1st. Carlos Mario Villanueva: 2nd. Lizandro Gonzalez: 3rd. Ricardo Anaya: 4th. Jorge Roldan: 5th. Jose Galicia: 6th. Hugo Trujillo: 7th. Edwin Munive: 8th. Saul ...

Read More »

South American Regionals – Costa Rica

Costa Rica – 15/ 05/ 2016 1st. Esteban Molina: 2nd. Daniel Perez: 3rd. Max Morales: 4th. Reynord Gonzalez: 5th. Maria Avila: 6th. Joshua Quiros: 7th. Esteban Hernandez:  8th. David Rodriguez:   Costa Rica – 29/ 05/ 2016 1st. Leonardo Chinchilla: 2nd. David Rodriguez: 3rd. Max Morales: 4th. Francisco Bernard: 5th. Raul Arias: 6th. Jose Pablo Oviedo: 7th. Adrian Araya: 8th. ...

Read More »

South American Regionals – Colombia

Colombia – 01/ 05/ 2016 1st. Fredy Vanegas: 2nd. Diego Llanes: 3rd. Andrés Quintero: 4th. Juan Pablo Naar: 5th. Mario Stefani: 6th. David Davila: 7th. Ivan Yepes: 8th. Ivan Macias:   Colombia – 28/ 05/ 2016 1st. Mateo Arias: 2nd. Alfredo Prada: 3rd. Hazan Perez: 4th. Juan Pablo Naar: 5th. Andrés Campos: 6th. Freddy Vanegas: 7th. Juan Restrepo: 8th. Andres ...

Read More »