VGC 17 San Jose Regionals

San Jose Regionals – 18/12/2016

1st. Gavin Michaels @komvgc :

2nd. Enosh Shachar @EnoshShachar :

3rd. Mitchell Davies @MissingNoL : 

4th. Arvin Roman: 

5th. Gary Qian @ZygardeAwaken : 

6th. Aaron Zheng @CybertronVGC :

7th. Gustavo Garcia @GooseyVGC : 

8th. Ashin Mehta: 

9th. David Scott: 

10th. Alberto Lara: 

11th. Gina Faraci:

12th. Alex Santos: 

13th. Nikolai Zielinski: 

14th. Gustavo Reynoso: 

15th. Matt Alcina: 

16th. Phillip Wingett @NME_THATSA : 

Usage Stats

Pokemon Name Times Used % Of Teams
Porygon2  10 62.5%
Tapu Koko  10
Gastrodon East Sea 8 50%
Celesteela  6 37.5%
Tapu Lele 6
Arcanine  5 31.25%
Muk-A Alola Form 5
Garchomp   4  25%
Kartana  4
Marowak-A Alola Form 4
Pelipper  4
Gigalith  3 18.75%
Golduck  3
Krookodile   3
Tapu Bulu  3
Araquanid  2  12.5%
Gyarados  2
Magnezone  2
Mimikyu  2
Hariyama  1  6.25%
Drampa  1
Tapu Fini   1
Goodra  1
Metagross   1
Aerodactyl 1
Politoed  1
Xurkitree  1
Salamence  1
Raichu-A Alola Form 1
Butterfree  1

 

12 Comments

  1. it’be cool if you precise the number of players, bc top 16 in a 32 players tournament is not the same as top 16 in a 439 playlers tournament.

  2. Porygon-2 10
    Tapu Koko 10
    Gastrodon 8
    Tapu Lele 6
    Celesteela 6
    Muk-A 5
    Arcanine 5
    Kartana 4
    Marowak-A 4
    Pelipper 4
    Garchomp 4
    Krookodile 3
    Tapu Bulu 3
    Golduck 3
    Gigalith 3
    Magnezone 2
    Mimikyu 2
    Araquanid 2
    Gyarados 2
    Haryiama 1
    Drampa 1
    Tapu Fini 1
    Goodra 1
    Metagross 1
    Politoed 1
    Xurkitree 1
    Salamence 1
    Raichu-A 1
    Butterfree 1

  3. Thanks for posting this!

    Organizing it another way:

    10 Porygon2
    10 Tapu Koko
    8 Gastrodon
    6 Celesteela
    6 Tapu Lele
    5 Arcanine
    5 Muk
    4 Garchomp
    4 Kartana
    4 Marowak
    4 Pelipper
    3 Gigalith
    3 Golduck
    3 Krookodile
    3 Tapu Bulu
    2 Araquanid
    2 Gyarados
    2 Magnezone
    2 Mimikyu
    1 Butterfree
    1 Drampa
    1 Goodra
    1 Hariyama
    1 Metagross
    1 Politoed
    1 Raichu
    1 Salamence
    1 Tapu Fini
    1 Xurkitree

  4. Does anyone know where we can get actual team breakdowns from the top 8 of this event? It’s been a couple weeks not sure why no one can find it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*